Standing Committees
Board of Directors
Ann Morgan, Chair and CEO - (845) 596-3517, CreativeAgingNyack@gmail.com
Debra Banks, Secretary
Christine Sinclair-Prince, Treasurer
Mary Mathews, Associate Chair and Co-Chair of the Membership Team
Mary Loughran, Director, Chair of the Care Team
Martha Gabriel, Director, representing the Program Team
Phyllis Eisenberg, Director at Large
Standing Committees:
Care Team
Chair - Mary Loughran 845-304-9263, loughranmary7@gmail.com
Care Coordinators - Dorothy Whitton 845-323-5171, dwhitton@earthswisdom.com
and Marie Thorpe c: 845-367-1328, marietthorpe@gmail.com
Care Specialists:
Susan Beckwith
Jane Berkowicz (available April through November)
Gail Monaco
Marie Thorpe
Susan Travis
Dorothy Whitton
Program Team
Chair - Rosemary Amabile romamabile@gmail.com
Kate Dash
Martha Gabriel
Jan Jason
Ann Morgan
Leontine Temsky
Membership Team
Co-Chairs, Mary Mathews marymathews42@gmail.com and Marie Thorpe marietthorpe@gmail.com
Sally Minniefield - Small Group Coordinator
Norma Wirkowski
Jane Berkowicz
Sandy Davis-Pohl
Donna Colorito
Ann Morgan (Advisor)
Ann Morgan, Chair and CEO - (845) 596-3517, CreativeAgingNyack@gmail.com
Debra Banks, Secretary
Christine Sinclair-Prince, Treasurer
Mary Mathews, Associate Chair and Co-Chair of the Membership Team
Mary Loughran, Director, Chair of the Care Team
Martha Gabriel, Director, representing the Program Team
Phyllis Eisenberg, Director at Large
Standing Committees:
Care Team
Chair - Mary Loughran 845-304-9263, loughranmary7@gmail.com
Care Coordinators - Dorothy Whitton 845-323-5171, dwhitton@earthswisdom.com
and Marie Thorpe c: 845-367-1328, marietthorpe@gmail.com
Care Specialists:
Susan Beckwith
Jane Berkowicz (available April through November)
Gail Monaco
Marie Thorpe
Susan Travis
Dorothy Whitton
Program Team
Chair - Rosemary Amabile romamabile@gmail.com
Kate Dash
Martha Gabriel
Jan Jason
Ann Morgan
Leontine Temsky
Membership Team
Co-Chairs, Mary Mathews marymathews42@gmail.com and Marie Thorpe marietthorpe@gmail.com
Sally Minniefield - Small Group Coordinator
Norma Wirkowski
Jane Berkowicz
Sandy Davis-Pohl
Donna Colorito
Ann Morgan (Advisor)